Ratings & reviews for #justfuckindoit
 

PRIVACY

1. Privacy at a glance

 

General information

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed under this text.

 

Data collection on this website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the section "Notice on the responsible body" in this data protection declaration.

 

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This can be z. B. be data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically or with your consent by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

 

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time for the future. You also have the right, under certain circumstances, to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You can contact us at any time if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection.

 

2. Hosting and Content Delivery Networks (CDN)

 

WIX

We host our website at Wix.com Ltd., 40 Namal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel (hereinafter: "WIX").

WIX a tool for creating and hosting websites. When you visit our website, WIX analyzes user behavior, visitor sources, website visitor regions and visitor numbers. WIX stores cookies on your browser that are required to display the website and to ensure security (necessary cookies).

The data is stored on the WIX servers in Israel. Israel is considered a safe third country in terms of data protection law. This means that Israel has a level of data protection that corresponds to the level of data protection in the European Union.

Details can be found in the WIX data protection declaration:  https://de.wix.com/about/privacy .

WIX is used on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in our website being displayed as reliably as possible. If a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR; the consent can be revoked at any time.

 

Conclusion of a contract for order processing

We have concluded an order processing contract with WIX. This is a contract required by data protection law, which ensures that WIX only processes the personal data of our website visitors in accordance with our instructions and in compliance with the GDPR.

 

3. General information and mandatory information

 

privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This data protection declaration explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

 

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

 

#justfuckindoit LLC

7901 4th St N STE 300

St Petersburg, Florida USA 33702

 

CEO: Manuel Schoenthaler ​​

UK: +49 156 78454908

US: +1 234 8151 359

lets@justfuckindo.it

 

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

 

storage duration

Unless a specific storage period has been specified in this data protection declaration, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for data processing no longer applies. If you assert a legitimate request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g. tax or commercial law retention periods); in the latter case, the data will be deleted once these reasons have ceased to exist.

 

Note on data transfer to the USA and other third countries

Among other things, we use tools from companies based in the USA or other third countries that are not secure under data protection law. If these tools are active, your personal data can be transferred to these third countries and processed there. We would like to point out that in these countries no level of data protection comparable to that of the EU can be guaranteed. For example, US companies are obliged to release personal data to security authorities without you as the person concerned being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. secret services) will process, evaluate and permanently store your data on US servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.

 

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke consent that you have already given at any time. The legality of the data processing that took place up until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

 

Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH A PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS DATA PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR CONCERNED PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN PROVE COMPREHENSIVE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING THAT OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOM OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ARTICLE 21 (1) GDPR).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR SUCH ADVERTISING PURPOSES; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING TO THE EXTENT RELATED TO SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL NO LONGER BE USED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING PURPOSES (OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ART. 21 (2) GDPR).

 

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of the GDPR, those affected have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged violation. The right to lodge a complaint is without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.

 

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only be done to the extent that it is technically feasible.

 

Information, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction or deletion of this data at any time. You can contact us at any time if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

 

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. You can contact us at any time for this. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to check this. For the duration of the examination, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

  • If the processing of your personal data happened/is happening unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.

  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted instead of being deleted.

  • If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Art. 21 (1) GDPR, your interests and ours must be weighed up. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

 

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data - apart from its storage - may only be used with your consent or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or to protect the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or a Member State are processed.

 

4. Data collection on this website

 

cookies

Our website uses so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files and do not cause any damage to your end device. They are stored on your end device either temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies). Session cookies are automatically deleted after your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them yourself or until they are automatically deleted by your web browser.

In some cases, cookies from third-party companies can also be stored on your end device when you enter our site (third-party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain services of the third-party company (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have different functions. Numerous cookies are technically necessary because certain website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behavior or to display advertising.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process (necessary cookies) or to provide certain functions you want (functional cookies, e.g. for the shopping cart function) or to optimize the website (e.g. cookies for measuring web audience). are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR, unless another legal basis is given. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If consent to the storage of cookies was requested, the relevant cookies are stored exclusively on the basis of this consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR); the consent can be revoked at any time.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

If cookies are used by third-party companies or for analysis purposes, we will inform you of this separately in this data protection declaration and, if necessary, ask for your consent.

 

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all resulting personal data (name, enquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR if your request is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this was queried

.

The data you sent to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

 

Calendar

You can make appointments with us on our website. We use the "Calendly" tool to book appointments. The provider is Calendly LLC, 271 17th St NW, 10th Floor, Atlanta, Georgia 30363, USA (hereinafter "Calendly").

For the purpose of booking an appointment, enter the requested data and the desired date in the mask provided. The data entered will be used for the planning, implementation and, if necessary, for the follow-up of the appointment. The appointment data is stored for us on the Calendly servers, whose privacy policy you can view here:  https://calendly.com/de/pages/privacy .

The data you enter will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies. Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in making appointments with interested parties and customers as uncomplicated as possible. If consent has been requested, Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR is the legal basis for data processing; the consent can be revoked at any time.

Data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission. Details can be found here:  https://calendly.com/pages/dpa .

 

5. Own Services

 

Handling applicant data

We offer you the opportunity to apply to us (e.g. by e-mail, by post or via the online application form). In the following we will inform you about the scope, purpose and use of your personal data collected as part of the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your data takes place in accordance with the applicable data protection law and all other statutory provisions and that your data will be treated with the utmost confidentiality.

 

Scope and Purpose of Data Collection

If you send us an application, we will process your associated personal data (e.g. contact and communication data, application documents, notes from job interviews, etc.) insofar as this is necessary to make a decision on the establishment of an employment relationship. The legal basis for this is § 26 BDSG-new according to German law (initiation of an employment relationship), Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR (general contract initiation) and - if you have given your consent - Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR . The consent can be revoked at any time. Within our company, your personal data will only be passed on to people who are involved in processing your application.

If the application is successful, the data you submit will be stored in our data processing systems on the basis of Section 26 BDSG-new and Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR for the purpose of carrying out the employment relationship.

 

retention period of the data

If we are unable to make you a job offer, you reject a job offer or withdraw your application, we reserve the right to store the data you have transmitted on the basis of our legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) for up to 6 months to be kept with us from the end of the application process (rejection or withdrawal of the application). The data will then be deleted and the physical application documents will be destroyed. The storage serves in particular as evidence in the event of a legal dispute. If it is apparent that the data will be required after the 6-month period has expired (e.g. due to an impending or pending legal dispute), it will only be deleted if the purpose for further storage no longer applies.

A longer storage can also take place if you have given your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) or if statutory storage obligations prevent the deletion.